Register Hello & Welcome to AndroidTablets.net, is this your first visit?

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member Achievements:
    250 Experience Points 100 Experience Points 3 months registered 31 days registered 7 days registered

    Member #
    17854
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    spain
    Posts
    1

    reset flytouch ?

    hello, everyone wanted to know if anyone could tell me how to do a resetflytouch the tablet, because I have a problem, I have the program istaladoahome v.3, and worked well, but to turn it off and then on againstays on the loading screen .... and there is nothing more I have not touched anythingfirmware will only install the program but will not start someone could help meah thank you very much and forgive not know English use a translator

  2. # ADS
    Ads
    Circuit advertisement
    Join Date
    Always
    Location
    Advertising world
    Posts
    Many

  3. #2
    Senior Member Achievements:
    500 Experience Points 1,000 Experience Points 250 Experience Points Tagger Second Class 100 Experience Points

    Member #
    5864
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Tilburg, the Netherlands
    Posts
    245
    Thanked
    22 times
    Device
    Gome FlyTouch / SmartQ7 / HTC X7500 / M006 / CVUK-PC06-2GEN / WMT2.1
    Hi morgann, I'm afraid a reset isn't possible, it's possible to reflash using a ROM so you have all default settings!
    For more info about HowTo mod the FlyTouch / ePad generic roms please visit my website @ http://hch.net.tc/, registration is free !
    SmartQ7 owners, upgrade to Uberoid for SmartQ7, an overclocked, fixed, tweaked, expanded Android 2.2
    Eken M006 (128MB) owners, it's finally made! A rooted/modded/updated version of WMT2.0v0915, grab it fast!

  4. #3
    Junior Member Achievements:
    100 Experience Points 31 days registered 7 days registered

    Member #
    45734
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2
    Device
    Flytouch2, Flytouch3 and Samsung Intercept.
    Quote Originally Posted by RomanticEvil View Post
    Hi morgann, I'm afraid a reset isn't possible, it's possible to reflash using a ROM so you have all default settings!
    Actually a factory reset is very easy. This process will remove your personal info like your Gmail and passwords and reset the tab to factory specs.

    Power off the tab.

    Press and hold POWER, BACK and MENU buttons at the same time.

    It should start to boot and go to a black screen that says recovery..

    Then it will say recovery system, please wait.. then will say all complete and finish booting.

    All should now be reset. Only takes about 30 seconds to complete.

  5. #4
    Junior Member Achievements:
    31 days registered 7 days registered 100 Experience Points

    Member #
    52327
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Nigeria
    Posts
    2
    Device
    flytouch 3 and 4
    hello, i just got this flytouch from dhgate and when i put it on, it only show andriod world, it does boot beyond that, what should i do?

  6. #5
    Junior Member Achievements:
    100 Experience Points 31 days registered 7 days registered

    Member #
    45734
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2
    Device
    Flytouch2, Flytouch3 and Samsung Intercept.
    Did you follow the steps I posted above yours?

  7. #6
    Junior Member Achievements:
    7 days registered

    Member #
    67615
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    2
    Device
    Superpad 3 Flytouch 4
    For all who have bought a flytouch 4 YOSpad model here is instructions and files to factory reset.
    This has the files it is working again it reset it to the way I bought the pad. Unzip this file Deposit Files and put .102 file contents and u boot file on sd card. Should be ramdisk.img, system.img, zSYS.img UI image and u-boot.img Press Power+Home+Back button until you see factory reset screen let go donot hold down, then when asked if want to factory reset press the buttons Power+Home+Back again and it will read the zSYS.img file and there it is factory reset with all the same build but it says YOSpad.
    Last edited by mjznchloe; 12-26-2011 at 08:56 PM.


 

Ads:

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Similar Threads

  1. hard reset on my X5a????
    By jordan123 in forum Telechips TCC8902 Tablets
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-30-2011, 09:42 AM
  2. My Flytouch 2 is reset
    By maadwaag in forum New Member Introduction & Site Assistance
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-27-2011, 07:17 AM
  3. HElp i cant reset my x5a!
    By jordan123 in forum Coby Generation 1
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-16-2011, 05:25 PM
  4. Factory Reset ?
    By Cloudtronix in forum Telechips TCC8902 Tablets
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-26-2010, 04:26 PM
  5. Factory Reset? or email reset
    By wronafit in forum Android Tablet Q&A
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-25-2010, 07:34 PM

Search tags for this page

fly f 40 factory data reset pasword
,
fly f40 factory data reset pasword
,

fly f40 hard reset

,
fly fab f40 hard reset
,
fly fab f40 hard reset code
,
flypad ultra tablet pc hard reset
,

flytouch 8 factory reset

,
flytouch 9 recovery
,

how to hard reset fly f40

,
how to reset fly f40
,
how to restore factory in fly f40
,
why i cant reset my flytouch 10vc
Click on a term to search our sites for related topics.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.1.11
Copyright © 2014 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.
Android Tablets.net is not affiliated or associated with Google, Android Project or any of the device manufacturers listed on this site.
We are simply an enthusiast site.
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:32 AM.