Acer A500 for broadband??

Discussion in 'Acer Iconia Tab A500 Forum' started by TEHPING, Aug 11, 2011.

  1. TEHPING

    TEHPING Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    malaysia
    Tablet / Device:
    acer A500
    how can i use my a500 with broadband??Anyone tell me.
     
  2. Spider

    Spider Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2011
    Messages:
    15,413
    Likes Received:
    1,784
    Trophy Points:
    1,000
    Location:
    Chicago, IL
    Tablet / Device:
    NOOK Tablet Stock NOOKcolor Rooted/Flashed Nexus 7 (2013) 32GB Stock
    Do you have a router?
     
  3. Icebike

    Icebike Senior Member

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2011
    Messages:
    1,523
    Likes Received:
    186
    Trophy Points:
    310
    Please define Broadband.

    The term is ambiguous.
     
  4. HD87

    HD87 Senior Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2011
    Messages:
    222
    Likes Received:
    49
    Trophy Points:
    102
    Location:
    US
    Tablet / Device:
    Acer Iconia A500 tab
    You need a wireless router with your broadband internet service. The a500 can only currently connect via Wifi.
     

Share This Page