Answer from Appslib website ?

Discussion in 'Coby Tablet Apps and Games' started by wppracing, Dec 29, 2010.

  1. wppracing

    wppracing Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2010
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    Thurmont Maryland
    Tablet / Device:
    COBY MID7015
    Has anyone gotten a reply back from www.appslib.com, I was directed to contact them from COBY. They have nothing to do with the appslib. You go to the contact tab and you have to fill out a form that explains your concern.
     
  2. Ridgeland

    Ridgeland Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2010
    Messages:
    285
    Likes Received:
    9
    Trophy Points:
    87
    Location:
    Ridgeland, WI, USA
    Tablet / Device:
    Coby MID7015-4G
  3. vsszutu

    vsszutu Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2010
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    has anybody got applib to work i upgrade my filmware from the website and try to log in to it and it doesnt seem to work :( any ideas
     
  4. Vernon17

    Vernon17 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2010
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    72
    Location:
    Center of Utah in the USA
    Tablet / Device:
    Treo Pro for now
    I upgraded my firmware as well. As far as I can tell the AppsLib still does not work.
    I dont think the upgrade had anything to do with it.
    The server is still down.
    Kinda sucks.
     
  5. CReynolds

    CReynolds Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    Indianapolis, IN USA
    Tablet / Device:
    Coby Kyros 7015
    Hello,
    I did the firmware update from Coby as well. Seems to be running fine. Sunday (12-26) I attempted the update for appslib and it just went to a blank screen. I had to uninstall it. From another post on this forum, I attempted the Applib update from the webite (from the browser on the 7015) and it installed and is running fine. I have down loaded two apps thus far and it seems to be wokring properly.
    Hope this helps...(yes this is a repost :) )

    Thanks,
    CR
     

Share This Page