Apad just loading, wont continue to desktop

Discussion in 'Gome Flytouch Problems' started by clicku, Dec 4, 2010.

  1. clicku

    clicku Member

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2010
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    NULL
    Does anybody also experience "Process System Stop Responding" Then a dialog box saying "force close or Wait". After rebooting the unit will just load and not continue to desktop?Or Sometimes it will continue to desktop but touchscreen doesnt work.
     
  2. Carbira1

    Carbira1 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2010
    Messages:
    514
    Likes Received:
    12
    Trophy Points:
    87
    Location:
    Michigan
    Tablet / Device:
    Waiting for a good iPod Touch Android Device
    Does your tablet have a reset button? Try that if it has one.
     
  3. clicku

    clicku Member

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2010
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    NULL
    Im afraid it doesn't have any reset button.
     
  4. hoben02

    hoben02 Senior Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2010
    Messages:
    320
    Likes Received:
    14
    Trophy Points:
    195
    Location:
    usa
    Tablet / Device:
    epad zenithink zt-180
    does your device have a usb port, if so try attaching a usb mouse to navigate.
    now can you load an app "task killer" maybe you have too many processes starting up.
     
  5. RomanticEvil

    RomanticEvil Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2010
    Messages:
    245
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    87
    Location:
    Tilburg, the Netherlands
    Tablet / Device:
    Gome FlyTouch / SmartQ7 / HTC X7500 / M006 / CVUK-PC06-2GEN / WMT2.1
    Hi Clicku, I've had the same problem, reflash and it's over!
     
  6. MRCMD187

    MRCMD187 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    757/313
    Tablet / Device:
    android tablet

Share This Page