cut the rope?

Discussion in 'Coby Tablet Apps and Games' started by Begotten, Jul 31, 2011.

  1. Begotten

    Begotten Member

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2011
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Anyone was able to play the game cut the rope with the original 2.1 android version on the 7015?

    thanks
     
  2. DaHanz

    DaHanz Senior Member

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2010
    Messages:
    151
    Likes Received:
    34
    Trophy Points:
    102
    Location:
    Bavaria
    Well, I don't know - but it seems to work with the "Coby Kyros 8024" - see


    Do you own this tablet? So just check getjar.com for this game, they had (or still have) it for free!
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jul 29, 2014
  3. Begotten

    Begotten Member

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2011
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Hi,
    i have the 7015 and i cant get it work on the 2.1 version.
    I tried the gingerbread ROMs (2.3.1 & 2.3.3) and the game was running fine.
     
  4. Sigmund

    Sigmund Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    Costa Rica
    Tablet / Device:
    Coby Kyros MID7015A
    With the same patch we use to Angrybirds I was able to run Cut the Rope.

    I use a Rooted 2.1 Stock =)
     
  5. Begotten

    Begotten Member

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2011
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Thanks for the reply,

    Strange, i put back the stock 2.1 & the mali.ko patch (angrybirds is working fine) and cut the rope wont start.
    Did you change anything else? like the vmheap size?

    Thanks
     
  6. Sigmund

    Sigmund Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    Costa Rica
    Tablet / Device:
    Coby Kyros MID7015A
    VM Heap Size to 32M and sometimes Cut the Rope fails to load.

    I remember that before run it, I rebooted in Clockwork Mod and cleared the Dalvik Cache.
     

Share This Page