Flytouch 3 Superpad not 100%

Discussion in 'Gome Flytouch II Variant 2' started by Tomski, Mar 21, 2012.

  1. Tomski

    Tomski Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2012
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    Canada
    Tablet / Device:
    Superpad Flytouch III
    I know this is for Flytouch 2, but I can not find where to post about a Flytouch 3 so here goes.

    My Tablet

    Flytouch 3 Super Pad from www.**************
    E10 Flytouch III 10.1 inch Google Android 2.3 ARM 11 1GHz 16GB Tablet PC Silver


    Model Number
    SAWEE10

    Android Version
    AndroidV2.3_20110926

    Kernel
    2.6.32.9
    gejunjun@semitime-server #5

    Build Number FRF85B


    Problem
    Cannot reset the tablet
    Some applications will not load.

    Example
    My Pad – pops up a blank screen and the program will close
    Google – Cannot load service

    Also there is a hidden top bar that gives alerts for e-mail and other notices. At the vert top of that it will say No Service. And a lot of other programs (came with the tablet) are forced to shut down

    Will a new ROM flash fix it if so what would be the one for me to use.

    Thanks a lot in advance
    PS I’m a newbe
     
  2. Spider

    Spider Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2011
    Messages:
    15,413
    Likes Received:
    1,784
    Trophy Points:
    1,000
    Location:
    Chicago, IL
    Tablet / Device:
    NOOK Tablet Stock NOOKcolor Rooted/Flashed Nexus 7 (2013) 32GB Stock
    Hi Tomski, congratulations on your new tablet and welcome to the forum. To my knowledge, the place for you to post Flytouch 3 SuperPad questions would be the Gome Flytouch II Variant 2 section. I'm going to move your thread over there for you, hopefully someone there will be able to help you out. If that's not the right place, just blame it on me.:cool:
     
  3. leeb

    leeb Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2011
    Messages:
    463
    Likes Received:
    21
    Trophy Points:
    87
    Kinda late but...

    Have you tried the <PWR><HOM><ESC>(front) key combo?
    It would ask for a key combo (same w/o <PWR>) to factory reset
    then start the reset, PRESUMING that the zSYS file it needs is still good...
     

Share This Page