need rom (2.0-3.0-4.0)

Discussion in 'Allwinner A10 Based' started by fcneto, Mar 15, 2012.

  1. fcneto

    fcneto Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    portugal
    Tablet / Device:
    tablet
    i need a rom to my device, it´s Allwinner A10, 1GHz frequency, 2160P video decode, 512M memory, 4G storage, 7-inch capacitive screen with five-point touch, 800×480 resolution, front facing camera with 0.3 mega pixels, HDMI, standard USB, Mini USB, have a blue led (5v).

    I need it because i was installed a setcpu and it have stop my device than i was reset it to continue, but when i was star it it stop on the android imagem ando do nothing, then i was seach for a rom and i was found one i try install it and it´s ok, but i have a error on my screen, and now i cant reboot my device only isntall a .img rom.


    this is the device

    http://img831.imageshack.us/img831/2284/img5654sw.jpg

    thanks for help!!!
     
  2. fcneto

    fcneto Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    portugal
    Tablet / Device:
    tablet
    需要ROM(2.0-3.0-4.0)



    我需要一個ROM到我的設備,這是1GHz的頻率,Allwinner A10的2160p高清視頻解碼,512M內存,4G存儲,7英寸的五點觸摸電容屏,800×480分辨率,0.3萬像素的前置相機標準USB,MINI USB,HDMI,有一個藍色的LED(5V)。

    我需要它,因為我安裝了setcpu,它已停止我的設備比我重置繼續,但是當我是明星,它停止對Android IMAGEM安藤什麼也不做,然後我搜索本站的ROM,我被發現我嘗試安裝,這是確定的,但我有我的屏幕上的錯誤,現在我不能重新啟動我的設備只有isntall了。IMG ROM。


    這是設備

    http://img831.imageshack.us/img831/2284/img5654sw.jpg~~V

    幫助表示感謝!
    Anular edições
     
  3. KillerKink

    KillerKink Senior Member Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2011
    Messages:
    361
    Likes Received:
    77
    Trophy Points:
    102
    Location:
    Singapore
    Tablet / Device:
    Teclast P76ti
    To be honest, it will be hard for anyone to help without knowing what is the true hardware(such as g-sensor,wifi,touchscreen) in your tablet. The good news though is that other A10 roms should allow you to boot up and those with the same touch controller as yours will allow to use the touchscreen. It will be luck to get one that work on all your hardware.

    You can try out this p76ti rom if you like. I believe you will at least get a working touchscreen.

    While I dont expect any side effect from using it, its still try at your own risk.

    ftp://d:d@121.10.241.8:2121/teclast/mp3/Firmware/Pseries/P76TI-V3.04-1770.rar
    ftp://d:d@58.248.4.28:2121/teclast/mp3/Firmware/Pseries/P76TI-V3.04-1770.rar
     
  4. fcneto

    fcneto Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    portugal
    Tablet / Device:
    tablet
    i was try that rom, it works but the screen have a erro, i dont have g sensor and wifi don work, who can i know the model of touch g sensor and wi-fi to try?
     
  5. fcneto

    fcneto Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    portugal
    Tablet / Device:
    tablet
    if i open the device you and take a picture you can identify the system?
     
  6. KillerKink

    KillerKink Senior Member Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2011
    Messages:
    361
    Likes Received:
    77
    Trophy Points:
    102
    Location:
    Singapore
    Tablet / Device:
    Teclast P76ti
    you need to look out for the wifi and gsensor chip(usually its very small). It might help to narrow down the search.

    The best option is to go back to your seller and ask for the firmware.
     
  7. fcneto

    fcneto Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    portugal
    Tablet / Device:
    tablet
    i was ask for it, but the seller said they don´t have any... and i was asked who is the maker and the model i just receve a message about the maker it´s
    OEM, he said the model is the mid and the name is allwinner a10 7.
    But it dont have help me...
     
  8. fcneto

    fcneto Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    portugal
    Tablet / Device:
    tablet
    i think moonse m730 and m713 is the same rom, because it´s look the same device, but i can´t found a rom to test it
     
  9. fcneto

    fcneto Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    portugal
    Tablet / Device:
    tablet
    the box say android mid cema 10s1 manual is irobot
     
  10. fcneto

    fcneto Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    portugal
    Tablet / Device:
    tablet
  11. KillerKink

    KillerKink Senior Member Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2011
    Messages:
    361
    Likes Received:
    77
    Trophy Points:
    102
    Location:
    Singapore
    Tablet / Device:
    Teclast P76ti
    I guess you do have to insist that they provide the rom. Even a lot alike tablet may not have the same hardware.

    I cant seem to zoom your pictures.
     
  12. fcneto

    fcneto Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    portugal
    Tablet / Device:
    tablet
    i have a rm it´s 4.0, screen is ok, g sence is ok, only wifi dont work can i update it?
     
  13. KillerKink

    KillerKink Senior Member Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2011
    Messages:
    361
    Likes Received:
    77
    Trophy Points:
    102
    Location:
    Singapore
    Tablet / Device:
    Teclast P76ti
    there is nothing to "update" unless you know whats yours wifi hardware. if not, you have to zoom up your pictures so that I can see what is the wifi chip. Then it might be possible to help.
     
    Last edited: Mar 23, 2012
  14. fcneto

    fcneto Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    portugal
    Tablet / Device:
    tablet
    where is chip on the bord? i dont know where i have to take a foto...

    I saw a chip named Axp209 i think is that... isn´t it? or samsung K9GBG08U0A
     
    Last edited: Mar 23, 2012
  15. KillerKink

    KillerKink Senior Member Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2011
    Messages:
    361
    Likes Received:
    77
    Trophy Points:
    102
    Location:
    Singapore
    Tablet / Device:
    Teclast P76ti
    Dont think there is a fix place to put the wifi chip. both two are not wifi hardware.
     

Share This Page

Search tags for this page

a10 7 inch rom needrom

,
all winner a 10 rom needrom
,
needrom table toshiba