...::: New Rom Flytouch.Generic.POLDroid.1.0.Eagle.256MB:::...

Discussion in 'Gome Flytouch Firmware' started by Follow_Me, Jan 30, 2011.

  1. Follow_Me

    Follow_Me Member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    62
    Location:
    Poland
    Tablet / Device:
    Flytouch Generic VIA MW8505
    ...:::Flytouch.Generic.POLDroid.1.0.Eagle.256MB:::... ***

    md5: 2c2e0beb2739e481422f82fbdd3afc9d

    *Flytouch.Generic.POLDroid.1.0.Eagle.256MB-Follow_Me.zip


    Source: Rom Flytouch.1.9.99.v4c.256MB-HcH

    Changes:

    1. Default language: polish
    2. New boot screen, wallpaper
    3. WI-FI fix
    4. Desktop customization
    5. Working old and new Android Market
    6. Working youtube (fix youtube web flv error)
    7. New programs (vide printscrins)
    8. More I can't remember :p


    Links:

    Sendspace
    FileFactory

    $201100291614432.jpg $201100291615192.jpg

    $201100291614082.jpg $201100292136182.jpg

    *** Upload your own risk :p
     
    • Like Like x 2
  2. RomanticEvil

    RomanticEvil Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2010
    Messages:
    245
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    87
    Location:
    Tilburg, the Netherlands
    Tablet / Device:
    Gome FlyTouch / SmartQ7 / HTC X7500 / M006 / CVUK-PC06-2GEN / WMT2.1
    Well done ROM Follow_Me! I'm not polish so I'm afraid it's not fit for me but it has nice features! Oh, and a nice source also :) ;) Keep up the good work ! I have a polish mate with a FlyTouch, will tell him per email about your ROM !
     
  3. MrHabaki

    MrHabaki Member

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2010
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    72
    Location:
    NULL
    I think other languages are included as well?
     
  4. RomanticEvil

    RomanticEvil Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2010
    Messages:
    245
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    87
    Location:
    Tilburg, the Netherlands
    Tablet / Device:
    Gome FlyTouch / SmartQ7 / HTC X7500 / M006 / CVUK-PC06-2GEN / WMT2.1
    Hey MrHabaki! :) With CustomLocale / More Locale you can alter the current locale settings :) unless the langs are truely removed but I think the defaults are modded to PL settings.
     

Share This Page