reset flytouch ?

Discussion in 'Gome Flytouch' started by morgannn, Feb 14, 2011.

  1. morgannn
    Offline

    morgannn Junior Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    spain
    hello, everyone wanted to know if anyone could tell me how to do a resetflytouch the tablet, because I have a problem, I have the program istaladoahome v.3, and worked well, but to turn it off and then on againstays on the loading screen .... and there is nothing more I have not touched anythingfirmware will only install the program but will not start someone could help meah thank you very much and forgive not know English use a translator
  2. RomanticEvil
    Offline

    RomanticEvil Junior Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2010
    Messages:
    245
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Tilburg, the Netherlands
    Tablet / Device:
    Gome FlyTouch / SmartQ7 / HTC X7500 / M006 / CVUK-PC06-2GEN / WMT2.1
    Hi morgann, I'm afraid a reset isn't possible, it's possible to reflash using a ROM so you have all default settings!
  3. lilc420
    Offline

    lilc420 Junior Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Tablet / Device:
    Flytouch2, Flytouch3 and Samsung Intercept.
    Actually a factory reset is very easy. This process will remove your personal info like your Gmail and passwords and reset the tab to factory specs.

    Power off the tab.

    Press and hold POWER, BACK and MENU buttons at the same time.

    It should start to boot and go to a black screen that says recovery..

    Then it will say recovery system, please wait.. then will say all complete and finish booting.

    All should now be reset. Only takes about 30 seconds to complete.
  4. olanature
    Offline

    olanature Junior Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Nigeria
    Tablet / Device:
    flytouch 3 and 4
    hello, i just got this flytouch from dhgate and when i put it on, it only show andriod world, it does boot beyond that, what should i do?
  5. lilc420
    Offline

    lilc420 Junior Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Tablet / Device:
    Flytouch2, Flytouch3 and Samsung Intercept.
    Did you follow the steps I posted above yours?
  6. mjznchloe
    Offline

    mjznchloe Junior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    United States
    Tablet / Device:
    Superpad 3 Flytouch 4
    For all who have bought a flytouch 4 YOSpad model here is instructions and files to factory reset.
    This has the files it is working again it reset it to the way I bought the pad. Unzip this file Deposit Files and put .102 file contents and u boot file on sd card. Should be ramdisk.img, system.img, zSYS.img UI image and u-boot.img Press Power+Home+Back button until you see factory reset screen let go donot hold down, then when asked if want to factory reset press the buttons Power+Home+Back again and it will read the zSYS.img file and there it is factory reset with all the same build but it says YOSpad.
    Last edited: Dec 26, 2011

Share This Page

Search tags for this page

fly 802 hard reset

,
fly f40 facktory data reset password
,

fly f40 factory made

,
fly f40 master manu key
,

fly f40 reset code

,

fly fab f40 hard reset

,
fly fab f40 reset code kya
,
fly fab f41 hard reset by coxe
,
fly fab restore code
,
flying fly-802 tablet hard reset
,
flyinq 802 reset
,
flytouch 4 hard reset
,
hard reset flyig tablet
,

how to factory reset fly f40

,
passward resest key of fly
,

password for factory data reset fly f 40

,
password of fly f40 factory data reset
,
reset factory data of flyfab f40 password
,

reset flytouch tablet

,

reset password of fly fab