[ROM] [GUIDE] :: SuperPad/FlyTouch2/WWE10 Android 2.2 V2.1:#3925 USB Flashing ::

Discussion in 'Gome Flytouch II Firmware' started by SmaRkieS, Jun 3, 2011.

  1. pierre_yves62

    pierre_yves62 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    Lyon, France
    Tablet / Device:
    Flytouch 2
    Hello
    Thanks to try to help me.
    my uboot is 0.6.1.5 (672)
    Is it too old ? and where to find instructions ? I can't find them on the forum with U0 or uboot....
    Do you think it will fix my problems ?
    Thx again

    Android version 2.2 V2.1:#3925
    Version du noyeau 2.6.32.9
    numero de build FRF85B
     
    Last edited: Jul 25, 2011
  2. sharpe351

    sharpe351 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2011
    Messages:
    337
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    87
    Location:
    florida
    Tablet / Device:
    super
    Your U0 is not too old. I thought it might be. Try reloading the firmware with another sd card or the usb (A to A) cable. You may even try another 2 pass method to see if you get results.

    Sent from a rooted SuperPAD clone with Android 2.2 :p
     
  3. badram

    badram Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    62
    Location:
    USA
    Tablet / Device:
    Flytouch2
    I have the same system but mine was upgraded to #3925. I just downloaded the new Market. It installed fine. Thanks for the link. My question to you is how did you "overclock" the 1Ghz to 1.3Ghz? I have been looking trying to find a way to speed mine. Thanks BR
     
  4. sharpe351

    sharpe351 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2011
    Messages:
    337
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    87
    Location:
    florida
    Tablet / Device:
    super
    Did some testing. Found the program, or .apk doesn't do quite what I thought. I may have to exploit elsewhere to overclock. I also downloaded CPU Benchmark to test... found that no matter what I set to, I'm still running somewhere in the 780 ballpark. :(

    The three I've tested so far are CPU Boost Lite, Droid Overclock, and Tegrak overclock. I'm still looking around for "the one" (lol). The CPU benchmark utility says the CPU is only laying down 785Mhz no matter what I do with any program.

    I also changed my build.prop file in Root Explorer to say a few different things than originally. I used the build.prop from my phone to modify the file in order to make the device appear different. I will post it up today when I have time. I looked around Market 3.0 since I made the changes, and it appears as though I have more available apps than before. I'm truly not sure if it made any difference whatsoever, but it may very well have.
     
    Last edited: Jul 31, 2011
  5. badram

    badram Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    62
    Location:
    USA
    Tablet / Device:
    Flytouch2
    Thanks, I'll do some testing..........Not really smart at this, but do love trying and learning.

    BR
     
  6. sharpe351

    sharpe351 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2011
    Messages:
    337
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    87
    Location:
    florida
    Tablet / Device:
    super
    The worst you can do is nothing at all.

    Sent from my LG OP V using Tapatalk
     
  7. dlzc

    dlzc Member

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2011
    Messages:
    71
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    72
    Tablet / Device:
    ican 10
    There have been a few people that have reported black spots burning into their screen. I suspect they have managed to (inadvertently) get their processors to run at 1GHz or overclocked. So if you succeed, watch for that symptom.

    A little heat spreader made of high temperature superconductor will probably help here.:p
     
  8. zdehuem

    zdehuem Member

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2011
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    Poland
    Tablet / Device:
    SuperPAD
    I had factory installed android 2.2 #3925 on a SuperPAD (device name SAWEE10 | GPS/wi-fi/ethernet works great) but i broke the system and i need to reinstall it. Now ethernet doesn't work ;/ possible to fix? I need it because i don't have now wifi at home
     
  9. sharpe351

    sharpe351 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2011
    Messages:
    337
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    87
    Location:
    florida
    Tablet / Device:
    super
    Thought about popping it open and tossing in a heat sink to help out.
     
  10. sharpe351

    sharpe351 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2011
    Messages:
    337
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    87
    Location:
    florida
    Tablet / Device:
    super
    I have the ethernet apk file ripped off my pad. I just need to find time to upload it. I highly suggest you get some Wifi going asap.

    Sent from a SuperPAD via Tapatalk
     
  11. sharpe351

    sharpe351 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2011
    Messages:
    337
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    87
    Location:
    florida
    Tablet / Device:
    super
    The EthernetSettings.apk file off my tablet is here. Install via Root Explorer (moutned as r/w) in the /system/apps folder.
     
  12. zdehuem

    zdehuem Member

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2011
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    Poland
    Tablet / Device:
    SuperPAD
    Thanks a lot but still not working ;/
     
  13. sharpe351

    sharpe351 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2011
    Messages:
    337
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    87
    Location:
    florida
    Tablet / Device:
    super
    What exactly did you do to break it?

    Sent from a SuperPAD via Tapatalk
     
  14. zdehuem

    zdehuem Member

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2011
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    Poland
    Tablet / Device:
    SuperPAD
    I changed Launcher1.apk Laucher1.txt because I'm using ProLauncher. I forgot about this exchange and I did Factory data reset. After reboot on screen was just the top bar.

    (Sorry for my English, I'm still learning)
     
  15. sharpe351

    sharpe351 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2011
    Messages:
    337
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    87
    Location:
    florida
    Tablet / Device:
    super
    I can upload the factory installed launcher tonight if you can install it. It might help. I don't use mine either. I use Launcher Pro.

    Sent from a SuperPAD via Tapatalk
     

Share This Page

Search tags for this page
dk1031 android
,

dk1031 superpad firmware

,
dk1031 tablet
,
download app superpad haxked version
,
flash android superpad v22
,
guide notes for superpads app
,
rom superpad 8 resistive
,
superpads apvn
,
wwe10 tablets rom gingbread
,
wwwe10 tap