Two problems in my new Infotmic tablet, please help

Discussion in 'Gome Flytouch II' started by Orca, Nov 26, 2010.

  1. Orca

    Orca Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    NULL
    Hello, today i received my new infotmic tablet with android 2.1 the problen is that continuosly appear the message Register and appear a windows for introduce 5*5 numbers. How I can register?.

    The second probles is the tablet is conected to my router by wifi, but i don´t have internet conection. I introduce in the router the MAC of tablet but not run. How I can resolve this problem?

    Thank you very much!!
     
  2. Orca

    Orca Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    NULL
    Hello ,the second problem is resolved. I introduced the key wrong but the system told me that I am conected. I introduced the correct key and run perfectly the Wifi.

    I need resolved the first problem. I need a key or how and where i can to pay for a key for registered.

    Thanks
     
  3. gurgle

    gurgle Super Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2010
    Messages:
    1,463
    Likes Received:
    130
    Trophy Points:
    162
    Location:
    Near 39.11°N 94.6°W
    Tablet / Device:
    Better question What don't I own, Oh a generic APAD
    You should not need to register this as you describe. It was incorrectly set up by the factory, or is has the really wrong date. If the date is totally wrong, it can place you in demo mode. Call where you bought it , and get it fixed from them.
     
  4. Orca

    Orca Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    NULL
    Thanks for your answer.
     
  5. xaueious

    xaueious Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2010
    Messages:
    3,483
    Likes Received:
    435
    Trophy Points:
    222
    Location:
    Canada
    Tablet / Device:
    Asus Transformer TF300, Huwaei Ideos S7-104, HSG X5A, (Past APAD IMX515, APAD RK2808, RK2818 RT7)
    There's a firmware that negates the registration the last time I heard, but the screen resolution is a hardware defect.
     
  6. jamespoo

    jamespoo Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2011
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    70
    Location:
    auckland
    Tablet / Device:
    wowpad
    mine just goes to the green screen that says powered by wowpad and nothing els i just got it today too :(3
     

Share This Page

Search tags for this page

Infotmic Tablet Problems

,

infotmic tablet register

,
infotmic tablet running problem