FPSe?

Discussion in 'Vizio Tablets' started by morgs, Mar 23, 2012.

  1. morgs

    morgs Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Tablet / Device:
    Vizio VTAB 1008
    Has anyone tried using the FPSe (A playstation one emulator) on the VTAB? It shows as being compatible. I did a search through the forums, and saw no postings on this. If it works, it will unlock a whole new dimension of awesomeness for my vtab.

    https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.emulator.fpse&hl=en

    That's the link to the google market listing of the thing.

    Thanks in advance

    morgs
     
  2. sabotank

    sabotank Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2011
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    72
    Location:
    Coastal Georgia, USA
    Tablet / Device:
    Vtab1008, Vivotab Smart, Nexus 4
    i haven't messed with it since the update. played with it some when i first got my pad. thanks for reminding me!
     
  3. morgs

    morgs Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Tablet / Device:
    Vizio VTAB 1008
    Well please do let us know if you test it what the results are. How was it prior to the update? The main game I want to try out is Diablo 1.

    Thanks!

    morgs
     
  4. sabotank

    sabotank Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2011
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    72
    Location:
    Coastal Georgia, USA
    Tablet / Device:
    Vtab1008, Vivotab Smart, Nexus 4
    irony! i was just playing that...lol...and it's the only reason i got FPSe to begin with. it's alright, just a tab choppy, but i'm still playing with the settings...
     
  5. alucard9114

    alucard9114 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2011
    Messages:
    155
    Likes Received:
    20
    Trophy Points:
    87
    Location:
    San Diego
    Tablet / Device:
    VIZIO VTAB1008
    I'm running it with Diablo its great on hc update with ps3 remote.

    Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using Tapatalk
     
  6. morgs

    morgs Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Tablet / Device:
    Vizio VTAB 1008
    Okay, any tutorials lying around on how to get Diablo to work on the thing? I've tried three different ones and they are so not working.

    Thanks

    morgs
     

Share This Page