Wont boot/load

Discussion in 'Android Tablet Discussions' started by rollake70, Jan 15, 2011.

  1. rollake70
    Offline

    rollake70 Junior Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    australia
    Tablet / Device:
    wowpad / epad 10.2"
    Honestly i wish i came on here and read more about these

    - COMPLETELY unreliable and a joke

    i have had myne for 2 days! and was playing that angery birds game, the epad froze, i waited for it to load and didnt, so i hit the reset button and now WONT BOOT. THE green boot/load page with produced by wowpad is as far as i get!

    does any1 know how to fix this??
    or is it to a computer guy that might help me??

    just after what ive read from some forum posts and threads, these are good untill they break or f*** up which isnt that hard??

    if some 1 can help or knows what is going on please help $P16-01-11_1608.JPG
  2. samyboy445
    Offline

    samyboy445 Junior Member

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    hi buddy check the android web or some help i mean you have to mail customer support
  3. rollake70
    Offline

    rollake70 Junior Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    australia
    Tablet / Device:
    wowpad / epad 10.2"
    has any 1 had this problem?? or know who i should go to ??
  4. mikeisawerewolf
    Offline

    mikeisawerewolf Junior Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Sparta
    Tablet / Device:
    Android Tablet
    i had the same problem. while the tablet is off, hold home and push the power button and don't let go until the bios screen pops up. using the volume keys, scroll down to factory reset and push menu to advance. scroll down once again with the volume keys and select yes. it will have to reboot. once it's finished, you have to select setup wizard and do a calibration. it will reset everything, but once i did that to mine, i never had a problem with it. sorry i found this thread 2 months after your problem
  5. minaetdave
    Offline

    minaetdave Junior Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    France
    Tablet / Device:
    Tablet PC 1002i
    Hi,

    I've got the same tablet (PC1002i) with same issue and I'v tried your manipulation but if I try:

    Hold Home + Power button (holded too) = Screen stay on "infoTMIC" screen

    any more idea?

Share This Page