need rom (2.0-3.0-4.0)

Discussion in 'Allwinner A10 Based' started by fcneto, Mar 15, 2012.

  1. fcneto

    fcneto Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    portugal
    Tablet / Device:
    tablet
    i´ll make a list with every kind of chip, to you can see what is, ok?
     
  2. fcneto

    fcneto Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    portugal
    Tablet / Device:
    tablet
    I only can see that:

    -26378603JVQ
    - REALTEK RTL 8188LTV 88618 ... 6846L TAIWAN
    - 128x 16DDR3WT 1142 3CRR
    - 128x160DR3WT 1142 322X
    - ALL WINNER TECH A10 BA0 27BA 2B11
    - AXP209 B9005 CA3AH
    - GOODIX GT801 11463A
    - S4
    - 512M
    - AS1T
    - LD3
    - 7V52
    - 717
    -AS150
    - A11Y
    - 4R7
    - D1
    - 1AM
    - AS1T
    - RD30
    - 4A20
    - I21C
    - CFCA
    - 3V02
    - XR115
    - ZR2D

    THIS IS THE CHIPS ON THE FRONT...
     
  3. KillerKink

    KillerKink Senior Member Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2011
    Messages:
    361
    Likes Received:
    77
    Trophy Points:
    102
    Location:
    Singapore
    Tablet / Device:
    Teclast P76ti
    REALTEK RTL 8188LTV 88618 ... 6846L TAIWAN is the wifi chip. p76ti uses rtl8188cus. Maybe you can try out if the cm7 for p76ti work for you. The touchscreen should work though.
     
  4. fcneto

    fcneto Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    portugal
    Tablet / Device:
    tablet
    touch screen is wrong, when i touch in the top it detect on down, i was try it...
     
  5. fcneto

    fcneto Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    portugal
    Tablet / Device:
    tablet
    i have a key named solution net, but it dont work on my device, meaby if i can one to my device it works.

    ps that key came with my firmware it´s original and i have a PhoenixUSBPro to make it
     
  6. KillerKink

    KillerKink Senior Member Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2011
    Messages:
    361
    Likes Received:
    77
    Trophy Points:
    102
    Location:
    Singapore
    Tablet / Device:
    Teclast P76ti
    Did you managed to confirm if the wifi work?

    Sorry, I dont quite understand. What key is that? Are you saying that you have the original firmware?
     
  7. fcneto

    fcneto Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    portugal
    Tablet / Device:
    tablet
    i didnt try wifi because i only can see a half of screen, i have a original rom but its to updated model, not to my device and i think the key of firmware was to fix a problem with wifi, so i dont know if i can get a key to my device
     
  8. exit30

    exit30 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    62
    • Like Like x 2
  9. fcneto

    fcneto Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    portugal
    Tablet / Device:
    tablet
    I´ll try tanks
     
  10. fcneto

    fcneto Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    portugal
    Tablet / Device:
    tablet
    no it still with the same problem, i try with 2.3 and 4 booth have a erro on wifi
     
  11. exit30

    exit30 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    62
    What flash tool you used? Have a format tablet before flashing?
     
  12. fcneto

    fcneto Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    portugal
    Tablet / Device:
    tablet
    i used all tools in the link, i dont have format!
     
  13. fcneto

    fcneto Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    portugal
    Tablet / Device:
    tablet
    how i have to format it´s on rcovery or i can do on factory data reset or it´s with a app?
     
  14. fcneto

    fcneto Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2012
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    Location:
    portugal
    Tablet / Device:
    tablet
    i try factory data reset, but it´s have the same problem...
     
  15. exit30

    exit30 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    62
    try LiveSuit flash tool - LiveSuitPack_v1.07.rar
     

Share This Page

Search tags for this page

a10 7 inch rom needrom

,
all winner a 10 rom needrom
,
needrom table toshiba